Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Shelley Barrett

Shelley Barrett

Psychologist
James Cole Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Courtney Bell

Courtney Bell

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Joan Blessing

Joan Blessing

Specialist
Wainwright Middle School, William Henry Harrison High School, McCutcheon High School
Special Education
Brittany Bruck

Brittany Bruck

Speech Pathologist
James Cole Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School, McCutcheon High School
Special Education
Tracey Burge

Tracey Burge

Cafeteria Manager
Wainwright Middle School
Nutrition Services
Kelly Caudill

Kelly Caudill

Teacher - Music
Wainwright Middle School
Fine Arts
Linda Cox

Linda Cox

Interpreter
Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Jill Dardeen

Jill Dardeen

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Mathematics
Robby Delp

Robby Delp

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Social Studies
Craig Denney

Craig Denney

Teacher - Engineering & Technology
Wainwright Middle School
Career & Technical Education
Rachel Dolphin

Rachel Dolphin

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Kimberly Emerick

Kimberly Emerick

Specialist
Dayton Elementary School, Klondike Elementary School, Battle Ground Middle School, Southwestern Middle School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Gavra Facemyer

Gavra Facemyer

Nurse
Wainwright Middle School
Health Services
Megan Gordon

Megan Gordon

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Kimberly Graham

Kimberly Graham

Occupational Therapist
James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Mayflower Mill Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Dawn Grinnage

Dawn Grinnage

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
English
Ashley Hall

Ashley Hall

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Social Studies
Paula Holmes

Paula Holmes

Aide - Clerical
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Kathy Hudgins

Kathy Hudgins

Nurse
James Cole Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Health Services
Blaine Koger

Blaine Koger

Technical Specialist
Woodland Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Technology
Jane Langemeier

Jane Langemeier

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Jason Learman

Jason Learman

Counselor
Wainwright Middle School
Student Services (Counselors)
Mike Lowrey

Mike Lowrey

Principal
Wainwright Middle School
Administration
Kiera Mackey

Kiera Mackey

Aide - Interventionist
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Lesly Mackey

Lesly Mackey

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Science
Kathy Martin

Kathy Martin

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Mathematics
Judith Miller

Judith Miller

Aide - Media
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Andrew Moody

Andrew Moody

Teacher - Art
Wainwright Middle School
Fine Arts
Melissa Moxley

Melissa Moxley

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Jessica Oertel

Jessica Oertel

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
PE/Health
Jessica Plank

Jessica Plank

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Family & Consumer Science
Daniel Porter

Daniel Porter

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
PE/Health
Sarah Powley

Sarah Powley

Instructional Coach
Southwestern Middle School, Wainwright Middle School, Wea Ridge Middle School, McCutcheon High School
Curriculum
Renata Pruitt

Renata Pruitt

Food Service Assistant
Wainwright Middle School
Nutrition Services
Evan Ratcliff

Evan Ratcliff

Aide - Special Education One-on-One
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Leigh Rhoda

Leigh Rhoda

Diagnostician
James Cole Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School, Wea Ridge Middle School
Special Education
Brandie Richesin

Brandie Richesin

Secretary - Principal
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Alexander Spencer

Alexander Spencer

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Mathematics
Alicia Spray

Alicia Spray

Media Specialist
Battle Ground Middle School, East Tipp Middle School, Klondike Middle School, Southwestern Middle School, Wainwright Middle School
Katherine Tackett

Katherine Tackett

Teacher - Band
Wainwright Middle School
Fine Arts
Thor Turner

Thor Turner

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Science
Megan Wagoner

Megan Wagoner

Food Service Assistant
Wainwright Middle School
Nutrition Services
Ryan Warmoth

Ryan Warmoth

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
English