Tippecanoe School Corporation

Staff Directory

Sheena Baird

Sheena Baird

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Social Studies
Shelley Barrett

Shelley Barrett

Psychologist
James Cole Elementary School, Wea Ridge Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Kristin Buis

Kristin Buis

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Kelly Carpenter

Kelly Carpenter

Instructional Coach
Southwestern Middle School, Wainwright Middle School, Wea Ridge Middle School
Curriculum
Kelly Caudill

Kelly Caudill

Teacher - Music
Wainwright Middle School
Fine Arts
Valerie Colvin

Valerie Colvin

Secretary - Principal
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Jill Dardeen

Jill Dardeen

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
English
Robby Delp

Robby Delp

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Social Studies
Craig Denney

Craig Denney

Teacher - Engineering & Technology
Wainwright Middle School
Career & Technical Education
Alma Gibson

Alma Gibson

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Cristina Goad

Cristina Goad

Aide - Clerical
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Sydney Gonzalez

Sydney Gonzalez

School Based Youth Liaison
Battle Ground Middle School, Klondike Middle School, Wainwright Middle School
Megan Gordon

Megan Gordon

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Kimberly Graham

Kimberly Graham

Occupational Therapist
James Cole Elementary School, Dayton Elementary School, Mintonye Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Paula Holmes

Paula Holmes

Health Assistant
Dayton Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Health Services
Michelle Kessler

Michelle Kessler

Specialist
James Cole Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Blaine Koger

Blaine Koger

Technical Specialist
Woodland Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Technology
Ethan Kuhn

Ethan Kuhn

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
English
Dawn Lamb

Dawn Lamb

Student Support Specialist
Wainwright Middle School
Student Services (Counselors)
Jason Learman

Jason Learman

Counselor
Wainwright Middle School
Student Services (Counselors)
Jeffery Lentych-Hack

Jeffery Lentych-Hack

Substitute Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Mike Lowrey

Mike Lowrey

Principal
Wainwright Middle School
Administration
Lesly Mackey

Lesly Mackey

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Science
Joshua Malcomb

Joshua Malcomb

Head Custodian
Wainwright Middle School
Buildings and Grounds
Mary Mathew

Mary Mathew

General Custodian
Wainwright Middle School
Buildings and Grounds
Andrew Moody

Andrew Moody

Teacher - Art
Wainwright Middle School
Fine Arts
Melissa Moxley

Melissa Moxley

Interventionist
Wainwright Middle School
Jessica Oertel

Jessica Oertel

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
PE/Health
Daniel Porter

Daniel Porter

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
PE/Health
Melanie Ratcliff

Melanie Ratcliff

Nurse - RN
James Cole Elementary School, Wainwright Middle School
Health Services
Annelise Rhoda

Annelise Rhoda

Teacher - Music
Wainwright Middle School
Fine Arts
Ciarra Schultz

Ciarra Schultz

Speech Pathologist
James Cole Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Laynah Sheets

Laynah Sheets

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Mathematics
Leslie Skaggs

Leslie Skaggs

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Mary Slayton

Mary Slayton

Food Service Assistant
Wainwright Middle School
Nutrition Services
William Smith

William Smith

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Mathematics
Joshua Spenner

Joshua Spenner

Aide - Media
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Alicia Spray

Alicia Spray

Media Specialist
Southwestern Middle School, Wainwright Middle School, Wea Ridge Middle School, McCutcheon High School
Toby Stogsdill

Toby Stogsdill

General Custodian
Wainwright Middle School
Buildings and Grounds
Sherri Thompson

Sherri Thompson

Aide - Special Education Resource Room
Wainwright Middle School
Support Staff
Hannah Tubbs

Hannah Tubbs

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Family & Consumer Science
Thor Turner

Thor Turner

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
Science
Nicole Uchman

Nicole Uchman

SLP Assistant
James Cole Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, Wainwright Middle School
Special Education
Ryan Warmoth

Ryan Warmoth

Teacher
Wainwright Middle School
English
Ashley Wheeldon

Ashley Wheeldon

Cafeteria Manager
Wainwright Middle School
Nutrition Services